Search


Campbell Amble Golf Tournament

Thank you to all who joined us at ABC's 39th Annual Campbell Amble Memorial Golf Tournament
June 13th • Fox Hollow Golf Course



 CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 WINNERS!
 
First Place
Lockton Companies 
Nick Cohen
Bob Kinder
Mike Roark
Mat Sulya 


 
              


Second Place 
Vectra Bank 
Dennis Anhorn (Concrete Express)
Courtney Harless (Vectra Bank)
Len Koch (Vectra Bank)
JJ Ramsey (CML Security)


 
 

Third Place
Power Design 
Paul Bersagel
Matt Gustafson
Neal Littlejoh
Chris Rayl

 
 








View more photos from the event on our Facebook page!

2016 CAMPBELL AMBLE


38th Annual Campbell Amble Memorial Golf Tournament
June 14th • Fox Hollow Golf Course (map)


It was another great event and a beautiful day at Fox Hollow Golf Course. Thank you to everyone who participated in this year's tournament including players, sponsors, volunteers and the Golf Committee! We hope to see you all again next year.

To see picture from the tournament, visit our Facebook page.

Here is a list of our winners and sponsors:
FIRST PLACE - TURNER CONSTRUCTION
• Mark Griffin
• Chris Pickett
• Erik Henry
• Mike Keith


SECOND PLACE - TRANSWEST BUICK GMC ISUZU
• Ben Reed
• Andy Dryer
• Matt Baumgartner with Enterprise Fleet Management
• Jay Reed


THIRD PLACE - OLSON & OLSON
• Matt Olson
• Lance Olson
• Matt Wiersma with Diamond Drilling & Sawing Co. 
• Eric Pelletier with S.N.S. Iron Works Inc.


Closest to the Pin Winners:
• Alex Reed of United Rentals
• Brent Sampson with Mortenson Construction
• Mike Keith with Turner Construction


Longest Drive Winners:
• Dave Rutkowski with Tradesmen International
• Chris Krause with Sunbelt Rentals
• Sean McMahon with Kenny Electric


Tournament Sponsors:
• Duro Electric
• Hensel Phelps
• HITT Contracting
• Milender White and
• TIC – The Industrial Company


Beverage Cart Sponsors:
• 4Rivers Equipment
• Bauerle & Company and

• Blueprint Skilled Services
Breakfast Sponsor:
• Mortenson Construction

Awards Sponsor:
• Turner Construction

Golf Cart Sponsors:
• Spacecon Specialty Contractors
• ABC’s C3 Safety Program
• ABC’s Young Professionals Group


Closest to the Pin Sponsors:
• BBSI, Inc.
• EKS&H
• Now CFO


Longest Drive Sponsors:
• ABC's Young Professionals
• Ignite Video Productions
• Kenny Electric


Tee Box Sponsors
• C-H-I Companies
• Drywall Partitions
• F.A.S.T. LLC
• Faegre Baker Daniels
• Flood and Peterson
• H&E Equipment Services
• LPR Construction (2 )
• MTech Mechanical
• Preferred Safety Products, Inc.
• The Social Movement
• Sunstate Equipment Company
• Supreme Corporation
• TIC - The Industrial Company (2)
• Tradesmen International (2)
• Trojan Labor
• United Rentals Power & HVAC and
• Weld County Garage

Silent Auction Sponsors
• FCI Constructors, Inc.
• Faegre Baker Daniels
• Tradesmen International
• Power Management Systems & Sales
• Preferred Safety Products
• Hensel Phelps
• MTech Mechanical

2015 Campbell Amble



Thanks to everyone who participated in our 37th Annual Campbell Amble Memorial Golf Tournament.


First Place with a score of 52:
Matt Olson, Lance Olson of Olson & Olson, Ken Thompson of Westfield Group and Stephen Verwers of Northwestern Mutual Financial Network

Second Place with a score of 56:
Mark Griffin, Colby Sheppard and Dayle Jones with Turner Construction, and Chris Pickett with Pickett Engineering

Third Place with a score of 57:
Aaron Eide with Flood & Peterson Insurance, Phil Schmidt, Jason Schmidt with Big Horn Plastering and Mike Schmidt with Big Horn Plastering

Closest to the Pin winners (3):
• Seth Vis with Interstates Companies
John Browning with Lockton Companies
Colby Sheppard with Turner Construction

Longest Drive (3):
Chris Pickett with Pickett Engineering
Shane Fisher with Hensel Phelps
Jason Schmidt with Big Horn Plastering

 Thank You Sponsors!

Tournament Sponsors:
• Hensel Phelps
• Mortenson Construction
• TIC - The Industrial Company


Beverage Cart Sponsors:
• Bauerle & Company
• Blueprint Skilled Services
• Weld County Garage Buick GMC Isuzu


Breakfast Sponsor:
• ABC’s Online Buyers Guide
Awards Sponsors:
• FCI Constructors
• Turner Construction


Golf Cart Sponsors:
• 4Rivers Equipment
• Spacecon Specialty Contractors


Longest Drive Sponsor:
• EKS&H
• Tradesmen International and
• Vectra Bank

Closest to the Pin Sponsor:
• Adolfson & Peterson
• Aerotek


Air Conditioning in our tent today
• TEMP-Air
• Sunstate Equipment


Tee Box Sponsors:
• CLP Resources
• Drywall Partitions
• Faegre Baker Daniels
• Flood and Peterson
• Kenny Electric
• LPR Construction
• M-E Engineers
• ModSpace
• Preferred Safety Products
• Sunbelt Rentals
• Sunstate Equipment Company
• TIC, who sponsored 2
• Tradesmen International
• Western Slope Iron & Supply


Thanks again and see you next year!

See pictures from the tournament by clicking here. 

2014 Campbell Amble

We thank all our tournament sponsors for their support of the tournament in a variety of ways. You can see a list of our sponsors below and pictures from the event on our Facebook page.

We’d also like to thank our volunteers who were a great help in keeping things running as well as they did the day of the tournament. A big thank you also goes to the Golf Committee for their commitment and organizing/planning for this event!

Winners
1st Place
  • Alex Reed; United Rentals
  • Dennis Walker; United Rentals
  • Mark Lester; United Rentals
  • Nathan Woodring; United Rentals
2nd Place
  • Ben Reed; Transwest Buick GMC Isuzu
  • Jay Reed; Loveland Anesthesia Group
  • Eric Neeper; Mid States Supply
  • Gene Deych; Transwest Trailers
3rd Place
  • Rob Way; TEMP-Air
  • Shane Richardson; TEMP-Air
  • Brian Beiser; BKD
  • David Hite; CRS Insurance Brokerage
Closest to the Pin (3 winners)
  • Mike Clark; Olson & Olson
  • Mike Egri; E Light Electric Services
  • Barry Masser; LEI Companies
Longest Drive (3 winners)
  • Jon Stone; Allstar Electrical Services
  • Kyle Strain; Weld County Garage Buick GMC Isuzu
  • Mike Schmidt; Big Horn Plastering
 

Sponsors
Tournament Sponsors
  • Enterprise Fleet Management
  • FCI Constructors, Inc.
  • Mortenson Construction
  • TIC – The Industrial Company
  • Transwest GMC Buick Isuzu
Golf Cart Sponsors
  • Barrett Business Services, Inc. (BBSI)
  • Emich Chevrolet
  • Spacecon Specialty Contractors, LLC
 
Beverage Sponsors
  • Greiner Electric
  • International Fidelity Insurance Company
  • Weld County Garage Buick-GMC-Isuzu
Tournament Breakfast Sponsor
  • Duro Electric Company
Longest Drive Contest
  • Blueprint Skilled Services
  • Elwood Tradesmen
  • ABC MeritChoice

Tournament Lunch Sponsor
  • Bauerle and Company
Closest to the Pin Contest
  • EKS&H
  • Faegre Baker Daniels, LLP
  • Vectra Bank
Air Conditioning in Tent
  • TEMP-Air, Inc.
  • Sunstate Equipment Company
Tee Box Sponsors
  • CLP Resources
  • Denver Compensation & Benefits LLC
  • Drywall Partitions, Inc.
  • Flood and Peterson
  • Kimmel Mechanical, Inc.
Tee Box Sponsors
  • Lincoln Electric
  • LPR Construction
  • M-E Engineers, Inc.
  • Preferred Safety Products
  • Spacecon Specialty Contractors
Tee Box Sponsors
  • Sunstate Equipment
  • Supreme Corporation
  • TIC - The Industrial Company
  • Tradesmen International
  • Western Slope Iron & Supply Inc.