Search


ABC Awards Calendar   

Chapter Awards

The chapter awards are presented to leaders within our industry who have shown outstanding commitment and dedication to the chapter, industry, and the merit shop philosophy through their participation and involvement.

Determination of winners is based on participation at local and national events, volunteer hours, sponsoring our events and committee involvement.

2016 Chapter Awards Winners


Outstanding New Member
merit Electric

Associate of the Year
EKS&H

Supplier of the Year
Bobcat of the Rockies

Subcontractor of the Year
rk

General Contractor of the Year
milender white






Grassroots Champion

shane fobes
Milender White

Merit Shop Defender
milender white

President's Award
government affairs committee

Young Professional of the Year
liz Castro
EKS&H

 Special Service Award

Trip deMuth
Faegre Baker Daniels

ABCer of the Year
Marissa bolton
Bobcat of the Rockies
 

2015 Chapter Awards Winners


Outstanding New Member
Kenny Electric

Associate of the Year
EKS&H

Supplier of the Year
Power Management Systems and Sales, Inc.

Subcontractor of the Year
Spacecon Specialty Contractors, LLC

General Contractor of the Year
Hensel Phelps

Grassroots Champion
Mark Olesen
Pinkard Construction

Merit Shop Defender
Power Management Systems and Sales, Inc.

President's Award
Young Professionals Steering Committee

Young Professional of the Year
Dane Bechtholdt
Douglass Colony Group
 
ABCer of the Year
Rachael Koch
Power Management Systems and Sales, Inc.
 

2014 Chapter Awards winners


Outstanding New Member
Faegre Baker Daniels, LLP

Associate of the Year
EKS&H

Supplier of the Year
Bobcat of the Rockies

Subcontractor of the Year
Spaceon Specialty Contractors, LLC

General Contractor of the Year
Hensel Phelps

Special Service Award
Josh Olsen
LPR Construction Co.

Special Service Award
Steve Foote
Greiner Electric LLC

Special Service Award
Allan Inge
AMI Mechanical, Inc.

Presidents Award
Government Affairs Committee

2013 Chapter Awards Winners


Special Service Award
Marissa Bolton
Bobcat of the Rockies

President’s Award
Membership Committee 



Associate of the Year

CLP Resources, Inc.
Not Pictured

Supplier of the Year
4Rivers Equipment

Subcontractor of the Year
Spacecon Specialty Contractors

General Contractor of the Year
FCI Constructors, Inc.

Young Leader of the Year
Josh Olsen
LPR Construction Co.

Outstanding New Member
Power Management Systems and Sales, Inc.

ABCer of the Year
Scott Oglesby
(left)
Bauerle and Company

2012 Chapter Awards Winners


Special Service Award
Sean Chenoweth
Sunstate Equipment Co., LLC

Dick Goodman Community Service Award
Greiner Electric LLC

President’s Award
ABC Northern Colorado Regional Committee 

Associate of the Year
CLP Resources, Inc.

Supplier of the Year
Sunstate Equipment Company, LLC

Subcontractor of the Year
LEI Companies, Inc.

General Contractor of the Year
FCI Constructors, Inc.

Young Leader of the Year
Emilee Cook
LEI Companies, Inc.

Outstanding New Member
Douglass Colony Group
 
ABCer of the Year
Bob Purchase
Allcable